3531 Upper Pack River Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $721,659 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Upper Pack River Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $796,330, approximately $360 per square foot. 3531 Upper Pack River Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Bergeson Vance
Bought by
Bergeson Vance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,327
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
White Lynette E
Bought by
Bergeson Vance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Bergeson Vance and White Lynette Eileen
Bought by
Bergeson Vance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeson Vance | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bergeson Vance | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Bergeson Vance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeson Vance | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Bergeson Vance | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergeson Vance | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $452,982 | $116,112 | $336,870 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $431,102 | $116,112 | $314,990 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $488,371 | $116,075 | $372,296 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $546,180 | $95,315 | $450,865 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $339,796 | $56,656 | $283,140 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $309,022 | $52,933 | $256,089 |
| 2019 | $759 | $216,304 | $46,441 | $169,863 |
| 2018 | $829 | $169,032 | $28,594 | $140,438 |
| 2017 | $829 | $183,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $183,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,941 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map