3531 W Festive Dr Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $203,449 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 W Festive Dr, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $228,612, approximately $197 per square foot. 3531 W Festive Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Joshua and Kopp Kenyon C
Bought by
Mora Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Neese Kathleen D
Bought by
Kopp Kenyon C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Cecilia | -- | None Available | |
| Kopp Kenyon C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mora Cecilia | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $177,600 | $55,300 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $177,200 | $55,300 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $726 | $201,400 | $55,300 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $172,700 | $46,400 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $147,800 | $34,800 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $819 | $124,700 | $27,900 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $452 | $94,900 | $24,100 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $412 | $90,100 | $24,200 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $394 | $87,900 | $24,200 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $306 | $79,100 | $20,700 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $265 | $77,500 | $20,700 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map