3531 Washington St Standish, MI 48658
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Washington St, Standish, MI 48658 and is currently estimated at $107,436, approximately $72 per square foot. 3531 Washington St is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Lysogorski Joseph
Bought by
Nalewyko Jacob D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Arenac County Sheriff Dept
Bought by
Citizens Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalewyko Jacob D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Citizens Bank | $27,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $236 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $225 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $687 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $677 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $655 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |