3532 Acropolis Way Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,578 - $773,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,630
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Acropolis Way, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $748,645, approximately $206 per square foot. 3532 Acropolis Way is a home with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Grand Homes 2010 Lp
Bought by
Shah Tarak Suresh and Shah Sh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,290
Outstanding Balance
$319,385
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Hallmark Land Holdings Inc
Bought by
Grand Homes 2010 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Tarak Suresh | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grand Homes 2010 Lp | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Tarak Suresh | $400,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand Homes 2010 Lp | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,900 | $773,907 | $157,500 | $616,407 |
| 2024 | $10,352 | $721,402 | $157,500 | $589,874 |
| 2023 | $10,352 | $655,820 | $157,500 | $664,508 |
| 2022 | $11,393 | $596,200 | $130,500 | $550,098 |
| 2021 | $10,930 | $542,000 | $99,000 | $443,000 |
| 2020 | $10,209 | $500,000 | $99,000 | $401,000 |
| 2019 | $10,800 | $499,700 | $99,000 | $400,700 |
| 2018 | $9,887 | $453,586 | $90,000 | $363,586 |
| 2017 | $9,500 | $435,835 | $90,000 | $345,835 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $102,337 | $63,990 | $38,347 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $60,435 | $60,435 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map