Estimated Value: $609,000 - $803,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Johnson St, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $676,403, approximately $327 per square foot. 3532 Johnson St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Mcclellan Ross A and Mcclellan Jodi L
Bought by
Mcclellan Ross A and Mcclellan Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Ross A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $264,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $216,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $160,300 | $59,000 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map