Estimated Value: $206,000 - $263,894
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Nc 55 E, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $227,224, approximately $144 per square foot. 3532 Nc 55 E is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $127,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $956 | $127,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $956 | $127,009 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map