3532 Osprey Cove Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Great Palm River Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Osprey Cove Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $426,705, approximately $175 per square foot. 3532 Osprey Cove Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2021
Sold by
Ullah Raziya
Bought by
Ullah Faria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Ullah Farook and Ullah Bibi R
Bought by
Ullah Faria and Ullah Raziya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Wade Kenneth and Wade Cynthia Stender
Bought by
Ullah Farook and Ullah Bibi R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullah Faria | -- | None Available | |
| Ullah Faria | -- | Attorney | |
| Ullah Farook | $170,000 | Executive Title Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $166,045 | -- | -- |