3532 Paddock Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46804
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $293,272
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Paddock Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46804 and is currently estimated at $268,318, approximately $109 per square foot. 3532 Paddock Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Aboite Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $289,600 | $44,600 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $283,100 | $44,600 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $257,300 | $18,300 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $212,300 | $18,300 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $189,400 | $18,300 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $183,700 | $18,300 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $178,600 | $18,300 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $157,500 | $18,300 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $138,700 | $18,300 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $136,400 | $18,300 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $113,800 | $18,300 | $95,500 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $113,900 | $18,300 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map