3532 Spring Cir Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Spring Cir, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $288,508, approximately $165 per square foot. 3532 Spring Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $94,480 | $24,560 | $69,920 |
| 2024 | $516 | $104,920 | $21,800 | $83,120 |
| 2023 | $516 | $103,720 | $21,800 | $81,920 |
| 2022 | $408 | $77,440 | $20,000 | $57,440 |
| 2021 | $408 | $65,160 | $20,000 | $45,160 |
| 2020 | $412 | $58,480 | $20,000 | $38,480 |
| 2019 | $411 | $41,480 | $20,000 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $410 | $30,800 | $5,880 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $414 | $27,200 | $5,880 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $407 | $29,440 | $5,880 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | $415 | $22,720 | $5,880 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map