3532 SW 7th Manor W Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 SW 7th Manor W, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $124,000. 3532 SW 7th Manor W is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Silver Palms Rv Resort Estates Llc
Bought by
Corcoran Paul and Corcoran Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Paul | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $119,366 | $108,000 | $11,366 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $146,772 | $135,000 | $11,772 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $143,931 | $135,000 | $8,931 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $73,808 | $63,000 | $10,808 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $63,640 | $63,000 | $640 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $70,640 | $70,000 | $640 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $65,590 | $65,000 | $590 |
| 2018 | $942 | $55,590 | $55,000 | $590 |
| 2017 | $857 | $48,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map