3532 Sweetwood Ct Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $533,984 - $629,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Sweetwood Ct, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $587,246, approximately $239 per square foot. 3532 Sweetwood Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Heenan Patrick J
Bought by
Heenan Patrick J and Heenan Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Heenan Patrick J B Carol J
Bought by
Heenan Patrick J and Heenan Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heenan Patrick J | $363,400 | -- | |
| Heenan Patrick J | $363,400 | -- | |
| Heenan Patrick J | $335,594 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,699 | $392,000 | $56,800 | $335,200 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $392,000 | $56,800 | $335,200 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | $392,000 | $56,800 | $335,200 |
| 2020 | $6,689 | $392,000 | $56,800 | $335,200 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $342,700 | $47,300 | $295,400 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $342,700 | $47,300 | $295,400 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $342,700 | $47,300 | $295,400 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $342,700 | $47,300 | $295,400 |
| 2015 | $6,506 | $342,700 | $47,300 | $295,400 |
| 2014 | $6,431 | $341,500 | $47,300 | $294,200 |
| 2013 | $6,523 | $341,500 | $47,300 | $294,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map