3532 Tybee Dr Unit 151 Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Tybee Dr Unit 151, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $394,717, approximately $210 per square foot. 3532 Tybee Dr Unit 151 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Fort Mill Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Mcknight Anissa and Felder Anissa
Bought by
Mcknight Mckiver J and Mcknigh Anissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Weiss Julie
Bought by
Felder Anissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Brookchase Builders Llc
Bought by
Weiss Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Site One Llc
Bought by
Brookchase Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Mckiver J | -- | -- | |
| Mcknight Mckiver J | -- | -- | |
| Felder Anissa | $177,000 | -- | |
| Felder Anissa | $177,000 | -- | |
| Weiss Julie | $179,990 | -- | |
| Weiss Julie | $179,990 | -- | |
| Brookchase Builders Llc | $936,000 | None Available | |
| Brookchase Builders Llc | $936,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $7,380 | $1,634 | $5,746 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $6,417 | $1,803 | $4,614 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $6,417 | $1,803 | $4,614 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $6,417 | $1,803 | $4,614 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,417 | $1,803 | $4,614 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $6,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,580 | $1,400 | $4,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,520 | $1,800 | $4,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map