3532 Valeview Dr Oakton, VA 22124
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Valeview Dr, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $952,509, approximately $545 per square foot. 3532 Valeview Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Waples Mill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Kalbaugh Gregory E and Kalbaugh Shirlie C
Bought by
Kalbaugh Shirlie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cribb Michael D
Bought by
Kalbaugh Gregory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Schaaf Paul
Bought by
Baker Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalbaugh Shirlie C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalbaugh Gregory E | $563,310 | -- | |
| Baker Scott | $367,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalbaugh Gregory E | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Scott | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,894 | $830,510 | $428,000 | $402,510 |
| 2024 | $8,894 | $767,690 | $408,000 | $359,690 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $767,690 | $408,000 | $359,690 |
| 2022 | $8,609 | $752,880 | $408,000 | $344,880 |
| 2021 | $8,115 | $691,530 | $378,000 | $313,530 |
| 2020 | $7,737 | $653,780 | $358,000 | $295,780 |
| 2019 | $7,678 | $648,780 | $353,000 | $295,780 |
| 2018 | $7,346 | $638,780 | $343,000 | $295,780 |
| 2017 | $7,416 | $638,780 | $343,000 | $295,780 |
| 2016 | $7,400 | $638,780 | $343,000 | $295,780 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $617,400 | $333,000 | $284,400 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $617,400 | $333,000 | $284,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map