Estimated Value: $1,035,382 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,635
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35320 Upper Aspen Ln, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $1,169,346, approximately $252 per square foot. 35320 Upper Aspen Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Mcdougald Joanne C and Mcdougald Mark A
Bought by
Vimont John C and Vimont Terry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,227
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,018,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vimont John C | $462,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vimont John C | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $69,110 | $36,690 | $32,420 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $69,750 | $20,360 | $49,390 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $69,750 | $20,360 | $49,390 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $52,872 | $12,542 | $40,330 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $54,390 | $12,900 | $41,490 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $46,030 | $9,290 | $36,740 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $46,030 | $9,290 | $36,740 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $46,030 | $9,290 | $36,740 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $40,220 | $8,980 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $36,060 | $9,360 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $36,060 | $9,360 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map