Estimated Value: $137,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35324 Brush St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $157,036, approximately $111 per square foot. 35324 Brush St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Bates Marilyn C
Bought by
Bates Marilyn C and Bates Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Marilyn C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,900 | $4,500 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map