$399,900

Estimated payment $2,460/month

Total Views 2,011
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,962 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away on a dead-end street in the Green Run community, this move-in ready ranch offers convenient access to shopping, dining, interstates, military bases, and neighborhood amenities including pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and a clubhouse. Inside, the home features updated flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, ceiling fans, and a spacious layout with multiple living areas. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an adjacent dining area. The primary suite offers two closets and an updated shower, while the converted garage provides flexible bonus space perfect for an office, study, or additional living area with its own private entrance. Outside, enjoy a screened porch, large paved patio, privacy-fenced backyard, and storage shed. Major updates completed within the last several years include the roof, HVAC system, water heater, flooring, and paint.

Listing Agent

Megan Anderson

Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned PDH1

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,962 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,494

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: 65-70
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: Det Single Fam
  • Miscellaneous: Rehabilitated
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 203.82
  • Estimated Year Built: 1971
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Green Run Homes Association
  • Address Street Name Website: Daffodil
  • Address Website: 3533 Daffodil CRES
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 36
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 3533 Daffodil CRES, VIRGINIABEACH VA 23453
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Jetted Tub
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Converted Gar, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Porch, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1962

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • View: City
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc, Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Clubhouse, Playgrounds, Pool, Tennis Cts
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: PDH1
  • Estimated Acres: 0.1300

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3494

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Green Run Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,292 $360,200 $115,000 $245,200
2024 $3,292 $339,400 $110,000 $229,400
2023 $2,542 $256,800 $105,000 $151,800
2022 $2,341 $236,500 $95,000 $141,500
2021 $2,151 $217,300 $85,000 $132,300
2020 $2,133 $209,600 $85,000 $124,600
2019 $2,028 $192,300 $78,000 $114,300
2018 $1,928 $192,300 $78,000 $114,300
2017 $1,947 $194,200 $75,000 $119,200
2016 $1,883 $190,200 $71,000 $119,200
2015 $1,830 $184,800 $71,000 $113,800
2014 $1,785 $188,700 $88,200 $100,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed $252,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $259,710 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10634857

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1485-79-0707

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.