3533 E State Road 54 Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 E State Road 54, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently estimated at $256,554, approximately $153 per square foot. 3533 E State Road 54 is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Northeast East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Brewer Nelson L and Brewer Pamela S
Bought by
Brewer Nelson L and Pamela S Brewer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Nelson L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $189,600 | $14,900 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $146,300 | $14,900 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $147,800 | $14,900 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $152,600 | $14,900 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $139,900 | $14,900 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $132,900 | $14,900 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $135,600 | $14,900 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $135,600 | $14,900 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $140,600 | $14,900 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $140,900 | $14,900 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $141,100 | $14,900 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $141,100 | $14,900 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map