Estimated Value: $217,457 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Howells Mill Rd, Ona, WV 25545 and is currently estimated at $237,114, approximately $137 per square foot. 3533 Howells Mill Rd is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Ona Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Lambert Michael F and Lambert Clarissa J
Bought by
Lambert Michael F and Lambert Clarissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Weekley Brad Russell
Bought by
Lambert Michael Floyd and Lambert Clarissa Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert Michael Floyd | $200,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Lambert Michael Floyd | $200,000 | Bestitle Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $53,880 | $17,640 | $36,240 |
| 2024 | $463 | $50,940 | $16,080 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $698 | $50,040 | $14,580 | $35,460 |
| 2022 | $814 | $58,860 | $14,580 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $795 | $57,120 | $14,580 | $42,540 |
| 2020 | $761 | $57,120 | $14,580 | $42,540 |
| 2019 | $819 | $59,760 | $14,580 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $818 | $59,520 | $14,580 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $820 | $59,640 | $14,580 | $45,060 |
| 2016 | $819 | $59,640 | $14,580 | $45,060 |
| 2015 | $817 | $59,640 | $14,580 | $45,060 |
| 2014 | $746 | $54,360 | $14,580 | $39,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map