Estimated Value: $558,000 - $1,049,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35334 County Rd E 14-353-pvt, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $803,500, approximately $361 per square foot. 35334 County Rd E 14-353-pvt is a home with nearby schools including Dora Elementary School and Dora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $62,460 | $3,630 | $58,830 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $57,180 | $3,250 | $53,930 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $57,180 | $3,250 | $53,930 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $52,280 | $3,250 | $49,030 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $47,340 | $3,200 | $44,140 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $47,340 | $3,200 | $44,140 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $47,400 | $3,260 | $44,140 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $47,400 | $3,260 | $44,140 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $43,330 | $2,310 | $41,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map