Estimated Value: $295,000 - $382,113
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3534 Adaline Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $344,778, approximately $179 per square foot. 3534 Adaline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Dolson Silvia Ann and Dolson Gerald R
Bought by
Dolson Gerald R and Dolson Silvia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Dolson Silvia Ann and Codipoti Margit Ene
Bought by
Dolson Silvia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolson Gerald R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dolson Silvia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $118,538 | $13,132 | $105,406 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $118,538 | $13,132 | $105,406 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $118,538 | $13,132 | $105,406 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $102,953 | $9,730 | $93,223 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $102,953 | $9,730 | $93,223 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $102,950 | $9,730 | $93,220 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $82,890 | $9,730 | $73,160 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $82,890 | $9,730 | $73,160 |
| 2017 | $673 | $77,650 | $9,730 | $67,920 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $68,120 | $9,730 | $58,390 |
| 2015 | $673 | $68,120 | $9,730 | $58,390 |
| 2014 | $674 | $9,730 | $9,730 | $0 |
| 2013 | $670 | $9,730 | $9,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map