Seller's Agent in 2026
Brittney Kosev
BK Real Estate
(806) 281-8511
2 in this area
205 Total Sales
This beautifully renovated 4-bed, 2-bath home blends thoughtful updates with everyday convenience. Inside, you’ll love the completely remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and new appliances, plus two beautifully updated bathrooms. Luxury waterproof flooring runs throughout the living spaces, complemented by fresh paint, new trim, modern lighting, and ceiling fans. The spacious living area with a fireplace flows effortlessly to a private backyard — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Stylish finishes and smart design details give this home both comfort and character. Recent updates include a new roof along with updated plumbing and electrical. Nestled in a quiet, established Garland neighborhood with easy access to major highways, this home puts you minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Firewheel Town Center, a regional open-air shopping destination featuring popular retailers, restaurants, and an AMC theater, is nearby. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate access to Garland’s extensive network of parks, trails, and recreation areas, while Lake Ray Hubbard and Hawaiian Falls offer seasonal water fun and leisure options. Families benefit from proximity to Garland ISD schools and community amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BK Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 972-514-6501 License #0709206 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lt | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $82,918 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $349,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $241,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $288,000 | $80,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $288,000 | $80,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $283,570 | $80,000 | $203,570 |
| 2022 | $6,973 | $283,570 | $80,000 | $203,570 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $213,970 | $45,000 | $168,970 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $213,970 | $45,000 | $168,970 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $176,030 | $35,000 | $141,030 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $176,030 | $35,000 | $141,030 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $153,410 | $35,000 | $118,410 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $106,100 | $25,000 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $107,490 | $25,000 | $82,490 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $65,000 | $22,000 | $43,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brittney Kosev
BK Real Estate
(806) 281-8511
2 in this area
205 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Bry Lashbrook
BK Real Estate
(432) 466-4173
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Guerrero Perez
Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas
(469) 427-5064
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21186485
APN: 26162600020030000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.