3534 Saddlebrook Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $367,539 - $395,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3534 Saddlebrook Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $381,885, approximately $201 per square foot. 3534 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Djordjevic Peter and Djordjevic Elizabeth H
Bought by
The Peter Djordjevc & Elizabeth Hasensta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Djordjevic Peter and Djordjevic Elizabeth H
Bought by
Djordjevic Peter and Djordjevic Elizabeth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Djordjevic Peter and Djordjevic Sandra J
Bought by
Djordjevic Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,150
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Ouzts Perry W
Bought by
Kentucky First Realtors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Peter Djordjevc & Elizabeth Hasensta | -- | Attorney | |
| Djordjevic Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Djordjevic Peter | -- | -- | |
| Kentucky First Realtors Inc | $156,034 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Djordjevic Peter | $163,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $320,800 | $35,000 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $320,800 | $35,000 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map