Estimated Value: $672,261
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Beecher Rd Unit Suite B, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $672,261, approximately $790 per square foot. 3535 Beecher Rd Unit Suite B is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
97Dental Management Llc
Bought by
Umf Beecher Rd Flint Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$914,063
Outstanding Balance
$913,172
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$240,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Kv Llc
Bought by
97Dental Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$914,063
Outstanding Balance
$913,172
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$240,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Bpmb Llc
Bought by
Kv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Hinterman John V and Hinterman Carol S
Bought by
Lal Construction Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property