Estimated Value: $255,566 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 County Road K, Omro, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $316,392. 3535 County Road K is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Patch Elementary School, Omro Elementary School, and Omro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hess Duwayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Joe J
Bought by
Evers James M and Evers Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Duwayne A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Evers James M | $148,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Duwayne A | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evers James M | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,804 | $151,250 | $18,550 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $151,250 | $18,550 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $151,250 | $18,550 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $129,750 | $18,550 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $117,400 | $18,550 | $98,850 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $117,400 | $18,550 | $98,850 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $109,600 | $18,550 | $91,050 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $109,600 | $18,550 | $91,050 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $109,600 | $18,550 | $91,050 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $109,600 | $18,550 | $91,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,600 | $18,550 | $91,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,850 | $18,550 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map