Estimated Value: $564,723 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Kerry Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $612,681, approximately $232 per square foot. 3535 Kerry Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Polsinelli Louis P
Bought by
Payne Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,707
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$608,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Timothy P | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Timothy P | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |