3535 Laurel Bay Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Mayfield Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,983 - $646,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $600,496, approximately $178 per square foot. 3535 Laurel Bay Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Monta Jane Akin Elementary School, Florence W Stiles Middle, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Duru Ikewueze
Bought by
Duru Loreta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Duru Ikewueze C and Duru Loreta N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,076
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Williams Richard T and Williams Suzanne S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duru Loreta | -- | None Available | |
| Duru Ikewueze C | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $213,445 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duru Ikewueze C | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Duru Loreta | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,841 | $573,022 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,841 | $520,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,951 | $473,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,116 | $430,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,483 | $391,382 | $72,000 | $362,581 |
| 2020 | $8,721 | $355,802 | $68,342 | $287,460 |
| 2019 | $9,113 | $361,078 | $62,457 | $298,621 |
| 2018 | $8,615 | $356,584 | $62,457 | $294,127 |
| 2017 | $9,144 | $331,896 | $57,300 | $274,596 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $312,665 | $57,300 | $294,231 |
| 2015 | $7,714 | $284,241 | $47,300 | $236,941 |
| 2014 | $7,714 | $276,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map