3535 Rainbow St Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Rainbow St, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $211,139, approximately $150 per square foot. 3535 Rainbow St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Tawney Marvin H
Bought by
Thomas Taylor Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Tawney Juanita L
Bought by
Tawney Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Outley Michael L
Bought by
Tawney Marvin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Griffin Charles T
Bought by
Outley Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Taylor Logan | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Taylor Logan | -- | -- | |
| Tawney Elizabeth S | -- | -- | |
| Tawney Marvin H | $125,000 | -- | |
| Outley Michael L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tawney Marvin H | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Outley Michael L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $60,162 | $12,404 | $47,758 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $58,485 | $12,404 | $46,081 |
| 2023 | $373 | $56,639 | $12,404 | $44,235 |
| 2022 | $459 | $48,087 | $9,804 | $38,283 |
| 2021 | $458 | $45,759 | $8,504 | $37,255 |
| 2020 | $473 | $45,544 | $8,504 | $37,040 |
| 2019 | $434 | $41,437 | $9,304 | $32,133 |
| 2018 | $445 | $42,086 | $9,304 | $32,782 |
| 2017 | $403 | $37,373 | $7,204 | $30,169 |
| 2016 | $365 | $37,222 | $7,880 | $29,342 |
| 2015 | $366 | $37,337 | $7,980 | $29,357 |
| 2014 | $426 | $42,356 | $7,880 | $34,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map