S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Arnold
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $313,000
Priced below purchase price 6 years ago! Great RANCH plan only 6 years old! Very open plan with wood flooring in Great Room, Kit & BR 3. Kitchen open to FR w FP. Full basement with egress window ready to finish!! (Bath R.I.). Great area close to airport, schools & shopping. Upgraded lighting. Tile backsplash. Great Value!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandi Arnold
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS Listed on: 02/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jack Bataoel
Keller Williams Revolution
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Stephen A | $155,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Lovell Craig C | $172,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovell Craig C | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $155,000 | -8.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $82,870 | $15,997 | $66,873 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $76,435 | $14,755 | $61,680 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $61,427 | $11,858 | $49,569 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $57,003 | $11,004 | $45,999 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $56,277 | $10,864 | $45,413 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $57,122 | $11,027 | $46,095 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $57,122 | $11,027 | $46,095 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $57,122 | $11,027 | $46,095 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $57,122 | $11,027 | $46,095 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $56,189 | $10,847 | $45,342 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $55,435 | $10,701 | $44,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,183 | $10,459 | $43,724 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Arnold
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jack Bataoel
Keller Williams Revolution
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10179869
APN: 15-19-152-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.