3535 St Martin Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 St Martin, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $295,990, approximately $280 per square foot. 3535 St Martin is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Jones Jenisha D Givens and Jones Omar A
Bought by
Stockman Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Givens Beverly A
Bought by
Givens Jenisha D and Jones Omar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,262
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Zeller Linda S
Bought by
Givens Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockman Nicole | -- | Title Partners | |
| Givens Jenisha D | -- | None Available | |
| Givens Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stockman Nicole | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Givens Jenisha D | $121,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Givens Beverly | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $30,500 | $4,800 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $28,200 | $4,800 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $28,200 | $4,800 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $28,200 | $4,800 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $28,200 | $4,800 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $25,000 | $4,200 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $25,000 | $4,200 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $25,000 | $4,200 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $25,000 | $4,200 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $22,900 | $4,000 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $22,900 | $4,000 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,100 | $4,000 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map