NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3535 Trindle Rd Camp Hill, PA 17011

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $344,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,610 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Last sale price $273,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,065 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

This quality built split level offer more that you expect! The beautiful gardens, the private/fenced back yard, the large kitchen, and the master bedroom with full bath are all features that puts this home above the others. The home also features hardwood floors, a very dry basement, newer roof, and just everything you're looking for in a worry free home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Boyer

(717) 737-2121 jordan@century21rs.com Century 21 Realty Services Listed on: 07/02/2024

Century 21 Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Kabatsky

(717) 657-4700 scottgingrich@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #RS360340

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Camp Hill Borough Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-21-0275-075

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,177

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 7/2/2024 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Plaster Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3480
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2610
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 154.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1740
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 870
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 870
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1740
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Stick Built, Wood Siding

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3156.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4177.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-21-0275-075
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAMP HILL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2024
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Geraci Gaspere C and Moyer-Geraci Erin
Bought by
Kindo Aminata Amadou and Mayaou Ismael Idi
Seller's Agent
Brad Boyer
Century 21 Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Sara Kabatsky
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$269,500
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
1.3%
Views
124
Current Estimated Value
$316,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$202,851
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,755

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kindo Aminata Amadou $273,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kindo Aminata Amadou $218,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $273,000 +1.3% $105 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2024 07/02/24 For Sale $269,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,509 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2025 $4,625 $178,600 $35,400 $143,200
2024 $4,177 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2023 $3,560 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2022 $3,944 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2021 $3,841 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2020 $3,756 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2019 $3,681 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2018 $3,603 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2017 $5,322 $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2016 -- $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2015 -- $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
2014 -- $169,000 $35,400 $133,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACB2032294

Bright MLS

APN: 01-21-0275-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.