3536 Beechway Blvd Toledo, OH 43614
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Beechway Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $192,085, approximately $118 per square foot. 3536 Beechway Blvd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Drager Howard E
Bought by
Bak Dale W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,813
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,272
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bak Dale W | $97,900 | Metro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bak Dale W | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,905 | $13,405 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $44,905 | $13,405 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $36,505 | $12,390 | $24,115 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $36,505 | $12,390 | $24,115 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $36,505 | $12,390 | $24,115 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $32,235 | $6,650 | $25,585 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $32,235 | $6,650 | $25,585 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $32,235 | $6,650 | $25,585 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $31,500 | $6,510 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $31,500 | $6,510 | $24,990 |
| 2013 | $1,981 | $31,500 | $6,510 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map