353614 E 840 Rd Stroud, OK 74079
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353614 E 840 Rd, Stroud, OK 74079 and is currently estimated at $341,032, approximately $187 per square foot. 353614 E 840 Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Stroud Middle School, and Stroud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Cutting Claudia Kay
Bought by
Munson Carl L and Munson Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Cutting Claudia Kay
Bought by
Munson Carl L and Munson Clarissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1984
Sold by
Earp Claud R
Bought by
Cutting Claudia Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Carl L | -- | -- | |
| Munson Carl L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cutting Claudia Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $9,654 | $2,022 | $7,632 |
| 2024 | $716 | $9,373 | $1,986 | $7,387 |
| 2023 | $716 | $12,547 | $2,117 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $664 | $8,835 | $1,488 | $7,347 |
| 2021 | $646 | $8,578 | $1,554 | $7,024 |
| 2020 | $614 | $8,256 | $1,669 | $6,587 |
| 2019 | $604 | $8,016 | $1,577 | $6,439 |
| 2018 | $574 | $7,730 | $1,728 | $6,002 |
| 2017 | $572 | $7,505 | $1,741 | $5,764 |
| 2016 | $507 | $7,287 | $1,633 | $5,654 |
| 2015 | $504 | $7,074 | $1,445 | $5,629 |
| 2014 | $450 | $6,868 | $1,328 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map