35365 River View Dr Cloverdale, OR 97112
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35365 River View Dr, Cloverdale, OR 97112 and is currently estimated at $604,626, approximately $385 per square foot. 35365 River View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nestucca K-8 School and Nestucca High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $370,980 | $128,570 | $242,410 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $337,360 | $107,530 | $229,830 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $327,540 | $104,400 | $223,140 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $318,000 | $101,360 | $216,640 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $308,740 | $98,410 | $210,330 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $299,750 | $95,540 | $204,210 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $291,020 | $92,760 | $198,260 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $282,550 | $90,060 | $192,490 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $274,330 | $87,440 | $186,890 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $266,340 | $84,890 | $181,450 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $258,590 | $82,420 | $176,170 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $251,060 | $80,020 | $171,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $243,750 | $77,690 | $166,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map