$1,599,000

Estimated payment $9,355/month

Total Views 355
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$895 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 3-minute walk to 36 Avenue
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to Ravenswood Playground

About This Home

Two family home with finished basement, first floor 5 room apartment with open kitchen and 2 bedrooms, second floor 3-bedroom apartment with open newer kitchen and 2 car garage. The property is located by 35 Ave and 28 street minutes to the station, 15 minutes to midtown Manhattan next to all restaurant's cafe bars and shops.

Listing Agent

Maria BOTSIOS

Alexiou Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-204-0101 License #30BO0467529 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1,917 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 19x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 112 Dutch Kills Elementary School
  • Academy For New Americans Middle School

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00340-0010

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,926

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1,917 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 718-204-0101
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1599000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 36340909.0909
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 895.29675
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Oil, Steam
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Academy For New Americans

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.044
  • Lot Dimensions: 19X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1917
  • Parcel Number: 00340-0010
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9926
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 112 Dutch Kills
  • High School: Long Island City High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 30

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,171 $53,677 $7,079 $46,598
2025 $9,595 $50,640 $7,290 $43,350
2024 $9,595 $47,774 $7,439 $40,335
2023 $9,702 $47,774 $6,717 $41,057
2022 $7,099 $83,820 $11,220 $72,600
2021 $9,414 $77,040 $11,220 $65,820
2020 $8,932 $73,320 $11,220 $62,100
2019 $8,328 $80,760 $11,220 $69,540
2018 $8,116 $39,812 $6,225 $33,587
2017 $8,055 $39,512 $8,049 $31,463
2016 $7,452 $39,512 $8,049 $31,463
2015 $4,496 $35,167 $9,155 $26,012
2014 $4,496 $33,177 $10,361 $22,816
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $895 / Sq Ft

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 997188

OneKey® MLS

APN: 00340-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.