3537 Miners Ct Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,691 - $692,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Miners Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $681,923, approximately $358 per square foot. 3537 Miners Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cougar Run Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Edmondson Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Teresa J | $168,449 | Land Title | |
| Richmond Homes Inc Ii | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edmondson Teresa J | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $44,640 | $11,100 | $33,540 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $45,980 | $11,630 | $34,350 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $45,980 | $11,630 | $34,350 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $33,500 | $7,860 | $25,640 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $33,500 | $7,860 | $25,640 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $32,790 | $7,570 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $32,790 | $7,570 | $25,220 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $28,510 | $6,560 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $28,510 | $6,560 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $26,480 | $6,910 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $26,480 | $6,910 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $21,160 | $5,250 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map