3537 Parsons Rd Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Parsons Rd, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $193,438, approximately $224 per square foot. 3537 Parsons Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Lakeside Junior High School, and Sonora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Dennis Donald E
Bought by
Rentner Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Bought by
Rentner Cheryl D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Bought by
River Valley Homes, Incan Ark and Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Bought by
Pines Limited Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentner Cheryl D | -- | None Available | |
| Rentner Cheryl D | $56,000 | -- | |
| River Valley Homes, Incan Ark | $28,000 | -- | |
| Pines Limited Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $32,100 | $12,600 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $961 | $32,100 | $12,600 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $898 | $32,100 | $12,600 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $816 | $20,040 | $4,500 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $753 | $20,040 | $4,500 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $690 | $20,040 | $4,500 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $628 | $11,910 | $4,140 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $628 | $11,910 | $4,140 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $62 | $11,910 | $4,140 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $622 | $11,910 | $4,140 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $622 | $11,910 | $4,140 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $652 | $12,490 | $4,140 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map