Estimated Value: $342,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Ranfield Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $396,416, approximately $186 per square foot. 3537 Ranfield Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $132,090 | $22,890 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $132,090 | $22,890 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $105,530 | $14,320 | $91,210 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $105,530 | $14,320 | $91,210 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $105,530 | $14,320 | $91,210 |
| 2020 | $5,355 | $82,400 | $14,320 | $68,080 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $82,400 | $14,320 | $68,080 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $71,970 | $14,320 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $71,970 | $14,320 | $57,650 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $71,970 | $14,320 | $57,650 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $71,970 | $14,320 | $57,650 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $71,970 | $14,320 | $57,650 |
| 2013 | $3,584 | $71,970 | $14,320 | $57,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map