Estimated Value: $568,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Starbird Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $596,989, approximately $174 per square foot. 3537 Starbird Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Maria De Los Angeles
Bought by
Velasquez Antonio and Rodriguez Arely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$106,968
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$490,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Sandoval Luis and Sandoval Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Maria De Los Angeles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
Sandoval Luis and Sandoval Maila
Bought by
Hernandez Maria De Los Angeles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Luis and Sandoval Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,024
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Antonio | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Velasquez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Maria De Los Angeles | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Maria De Los Angeles | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Luis | $248,800 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Antonio | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Luis | $199,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,708 | $487,610 | $115,000 | $372,610 |
| 2025 | $8,708 | $494,140 | $115,000 | $379,140 |
| 2024 | $7,351 | $475,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,351 | $447,664 | $115,000 | $332,664 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $382,420 | $100,000 | $282,420 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $324,981 | $75,000 | $249,981 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $312,156 | $60,000 | $252,156 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $314,331 | $60,000 | $254,331 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $284,686 | $60,000 | $224,686 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $279,597 | $60,000 | $219,597 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $261,230 | $25,000 | $236,230 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $252,754 | $25,000 | $227,754 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $235,815 | $25,000 | $210,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map