3537 Tamarak Dr Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Tamarak Dr, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $413,354. 3537 Tamarak Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Elementary School, and Rochester Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Wayman Gordon D and Wayman Charlotte A
Bought by
Nelson Brooke and Nelson Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Outstanding Balance
$333,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brooke | $416,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Brooke | $333,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,936 | $100,430 | $14,709 | $85,721 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $91,733 | $13,435 | $78,298 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $86,388 | $12,745 | $73,643 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $83,154 | $12,268 | $70,886 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $83,278 | $12,286 | $70,992 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $85,331 | $12,243 | $73,088 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $92,968 | $12,184 | $80,784 |
| 2017 | $6,551 | $91,765 | $12,026 | $79,739 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $90,427 | $11,851 | $78,576 |
| 2015 | $6,396 | $89,346 | $11,709 | $77,637 |
| 2014 | $6,073 | $88,769 | $11,633 | $77,136 |
| 2013 | $6,034 | $85,097 | $11,633 | $73,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map