3537 Timbergate Ln High Point, NC 27265
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,418 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Timbergate Ln, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $374,355, approximately $184 per square foot. 3537 Timbergate Ln is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Prestwood Janice L and Prestwood Lonnie L
Bought by
Gudena Vinay K and Namballa Lakshmi C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Keystone Group Inc
Bought by
Prestwood Janice L and Prestwood Lonnie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudena Vinay K | $340,000 | -- | |
| Prestwood Janice L | $218,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $256,500 | $47,000 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $245,600 | $47,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $245,600 | $47,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $256,400 | $47,000 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $207,400 | $30,000 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $30,000 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map