3537 Tournament Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Tournament Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $687,331, approximately $212 per square foot. 3537 Tournament Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Toll Il Lp
Bought by
Matsunari James and Matsunari Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,221
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsunari James | $605,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matsunari James | $480,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,853 | $177,958 | $33,165 | $144,793 |
| 2023 | $13,327 | $160,975 | $30,000 | $130,975 |
| 2022 | $12,294 | $144,363 | $32,035 | $112,328 |
| 2021 | $12,230 | $139,468 | $30,949 | $108,519 |
| 2020 | $12,264 | $136,962 | $30,393 | $106,569 |
| 2019 | $12,371 | $135,191 | $30,000 | $105,191 |
| 2018 | $14,491 | $149,254 | $37,620 | $111,634 |
| 2017 | $16,143 | $162,849 | $51,215 | $111,634 |
| 2016 | $15,319 | $149,589 | $40,000 | $109,589 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,445 | $25,000 | $113,445 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,529 | $24,578 | $101,951 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,285 | $24,998 | $110,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map