35375 Burkhart Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $110,977 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35375 Burkhart Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $132,744, approximately $120 per square foot. 35375 Burkhart Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Graham Cynthia A and Graham William G
Bought by
Temple Harlen and Temple Lorrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Pryor Amy M
Bought by
Graham William G and Graham Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,540
Interest Rate
11.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Pryor Amy M
Bought by
Pryor Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Delaney John and Delaney Bridget S
Bought by
Delaney John and Delaney Bridget S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Delaney John and Delaney Bridget S
Bought by
Delaney John and Delaney Bridget S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Sold by
Delaney John
Bought by
Delaney John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Carpenter Mona
Bought by
Carpenter Mona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Harlen | $41,000 | Attorney | |
| Graham William G | $62,600 | Express Title Inc | |
| Pryor Amy M | $35,800 | -- | |
| Delaney John | $8,000 | -- | |
| Delaney John | $38,000 | -- | |
| Delaney John | $8,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Mona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham William G | $62,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $20,090 | $5,530 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $646 | $20,090 | $5,530 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $781 | $23,150 | $4,240 | $18,910 |
| 2022 | $781 | $23,148 | $4,238 | $18,910 |
| 2021 | $783 | $23,145 | $4,238 | $18,907 |
| 2020 | $708 | $20,130 | $3,690 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $711 | $20,130 | $3,690 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $821 | $20,130 | $3,690 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $933 | $26,370 | $3,900 | $22,470 |
| 2016 | $913 | $26,370 | $3,900 | $22,470 |
| 2015 | $910 | $26,370 | $3,900 | $22,470 |
| 2014 | $781 | $22,270 | $3,540 | $18,730 |
| 2013 | $822 | $22,270 | $3,540 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map