3538 Cliftmont Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,964 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 Cliftmont Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $135,482, approximately $100 per square foot. 3538 Cliftmont Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Hamlin Dorothy A
Bought by
Watkins Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,844
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$63,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Hamlin Dorothy A
Bought by
Watkins Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,844
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$63,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Dorothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Dorothy A | $106,500 | |
| Closed | Watkins Dorothy A | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $120,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $107,900 | $30,000 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $106,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $105,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $104,700 | $30,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $104,700 | $30,000 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $104,700 | $30,000 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $107,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $104,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map