3538 Edgefield Rd Montgomery, AL 36111
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 Edgefield Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111 and is currently estimated at $207,498, approximately $91 per square foot. 3538 Edgefield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dannelly Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and The Montgomery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Walker Robert Keith and Walker Daphne Donofro
Bought by
Patterson Eric D and Patterson Regina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,522
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Poitevint James W and Poitevint Penelope G
Bought by
Donofro Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Donofro Daphne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Eric D | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Donofro Daphne | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $18,490 | $2,500 | $15,990 |
| 2024 | $852 | $18,200 | $2,500 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $852 | $17,690 | $2,500 | $15,190 |
| 2022 | $536 | $15,810 | $2,500 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $455 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $450 | $13,430 | $2,500 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $450 | $13,430 | $2,500 | $10,930 |
| 2018 | $470 | $12,870 | $2,500 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $425 | $25,500 | $5,000 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $458 | $13,659 | $2,500 | $11,159 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,430 | $2,500 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map