3538 W 17th Ave Denver, CO 80204
West Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 W 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $850,754, approximately $399 per square foot. 3538 W 17th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cheltenham Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Sloams Row Llc A Delware Limited Libilit
Bought by
Esser Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,921
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esser Henry | $599,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esser Henry | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $62,500 | $4,890 | $4,890 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $56,760 | $960 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $56,760 | $960 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $47,890 | $4,130 | $43,760 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $49,270 | $4,250 | $45,020 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $45,520 | $4,010 | $41,510 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $45,520 | $4,010 | $41,510 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $38,290 | $3,330 | $34,960 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $32,650 | $3,330 | $29,320 |
| 2016 | $716 | $8,780 | $2,754 | $6,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map