3539 Capland Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,296 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 Capland Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $286,074, approximately $158 per square foot. 3539 Capland Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Evans Alton C and Evans Marilyn H
Bought by
Evans Alton C and Evans Marilyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Evans Alton C and Evans Marilyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Gerena Joseph and Gerena Carmen A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Gerena Joseph and Gerena Carmen A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Gerena Joseph and Gerena Carmen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,990
Interest Rate
5.98%