3539 Dawes Ct Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 Dawes Ct, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $222,145, approximately $174 per square foot. 3539 Dawes Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Downs Linda and Twardowski Linda
Bought by
Downs Linda and Downs Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Northwood Kenneth and Twardowski Linda
Bought by
Twardowski Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Mcallister Maude
Bought by
Twardowski Linda and Northwood Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,350
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Twardowski Linda | $44,421 | Pa Nj Abstract & Land Transf | |
| Twardowski Linda | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Twardowski Linda | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $111,120 | $32,000 | $79,120 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $111,120 | $32,000 | $79,120 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $111,120 | $32,000 | $79,120 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $111,120 | $32,000 | $79,120 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $111,120 | $32,000 | $79,120 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $70,510 | $26,210 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $70,510 | $26,210 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $70,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $70,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $70,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $70,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $70,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map