3539 Ely Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,122,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,498
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $1,003,333, approximately $286 per square foot. 3539 Ely Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Audrey Jarrett Executor and Estate Of Howard Jarrett
Bought by
Jarrett Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Jarrett Audrey C and Jarrett Howard
Bought by
Jarrett Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Jarrett Howard
Bought by
Jarrett Howard and Jarrett Audrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Jarrett Howard and Jarrett Cynthia
Bought by
Jarrett Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Howard | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Howard | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Howard | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Howard | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Howard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Jarrett Howard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jarrett Howard | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,904 | $49,680 | $10,674 | $39,006 |
| 2025 | $9,343 | $49,308 | $11,028 | $38,280 |
| 2024 | $9,343 | $46,517 | $10,224 | $36,293 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $43,884 | $8,357 | $35,527 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $54,420 | $11,460 | $42,960 |
| 2021 | $8,713 | $50,340 | $11,460 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $8,698 | $46,380 | $11,460 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $46,800 | $11,460 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $7,455 | $36,570 | $10,897 | $25,673 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $34,500 | $11,460 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $35,460 | $11,460 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $35,640 | $12,720 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $35,372 | $12,624 | $22,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map