3539 High Gate Ave Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $861,829 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 High Gate Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $875,707, approximately $305 per square foot. 3539 High Gate Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Sold by
Greger Philip H and Wang Robyn J
Bought by
Small Robyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,216
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Greger Philip H
Bought by
Greger Philip H and Small Wang Robyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Gotzman Karen M and Hansberry Karen
Bought by
Greger Philip H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Gotzman Richard M and Gotzman Karen M
Bought by
Gotzman Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Sal Lapio Inc
Bought by
Gotzman Richard M and Gotzman Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Robyn J | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Greger Philip H | -- | Associated Group Abstract In | |
| Greger Philip H | $608,000 | Associates Group Abstract | |
| Gotzman Karen M | -- | None Available | |
| Gotzman Richard M | $251,920 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Robyn J | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Greger Philip H | $62,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gotzman Richard M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,167 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2024 | $9,167 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $8,487 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $8,320 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $8,227 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $8,178 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $8,087 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2017 | $7,977 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $7,953 | $49,660 | $8,920 | $40,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,740 | $8,920 | $39,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,740 | $8,920 | $39,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map