3539 N O'Connor Blvd Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 N O'Connor Blvd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $559,735, approximately $359 per square foot. 3539 N O'Connor Blvd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Mayken Investments Llc
Bought by
Cbh Properties Hayden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
William And Wen-Yuh Higgs Living Trust
Bought by
Mayken Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Higgs William L and Higgs Wen Yuh
Bought by
William L Higgs And Wen Yuh Higgs Liv Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Higgs William L and Higgs Wen Yuh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,584
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbh Properties Hayden Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Cbh Properties Hayden Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Mayken Investments Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Mayken Investments Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| William L Higgs And Wen Yuh Higgs Liv Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Higgs William L | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Higgs William L | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgs William L | $200,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $511,920 | $185,000 | $326,920 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $477,290 | $157,250 | $320,040 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $525,016 | $185,000 | $340,016 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $548,351 | $180,000 | $368,351 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $353,580 | $120,000 | $233,580 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $288,350 | $70,000 | $218,350 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $264,810 | $60,000 | $204,810 |
| 2018 | $743 | $241,190 | $55,000 | $186,190 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map